bryden (1) [Avatar] Offline
#1
The explanation to the answer of this question is correct, but the answer is wrong. The answer should be c and e. Option b has nothing to do with a HttpServletRequest and would not be appropriate to retrieve header values. [am I correct?]
stabilpa (6) [Avatar] Offline
#2
Re: Error in question 7 of chapter 4
Yep. I believe you are correct. Answers C & E are what I have written for this one too.

Take a look at the Errata page for "Appendex C, Reivew Q & A, Page 415":

http://www.manning.com/books/deshmukh2/errata

Although, I don't know how much I would trust errata where there are already two typos in a single line . . .