laogao (10) [Avatar] Offline
#1
I think you meant "i.e.becomes stash@{0}".

Regards
Mike McQuaid (83) [Avatar] Offline
#2
Re: MEAP v1, Section 4.8.4: "i.e. becomes stash@{1}"
I'm pretty sure this is correct as-is, actually. The previous stash which was `stash@{0}` becomes `stash@{1}` and the new stash becomes `stash@{0}`. Perhaps the wording is unclear?
laogao (10) [Avatar] Offline
#3
Re: MEAP v1, Section 4.8.4: "i.e. becomes stash@{1}"
Let me quote the whole sentence below:

"If there is a second stash in the stack (stash@{1}), then it will now be at the top (i.e. becomes stash@{1})."

Not sure if I read it wrong but I've checked both PDF and .mobi.
Mike McQuaid (83) [Avatar] Offline
#4
Re: MEAP v1, Section 4.8.4: "i.e. becomes stash@{1}"
Gotcha, thanks. I looked at the wrong sentence! Fixing now; will be in the next MEAP.